CARLISLE UNITED AWAIT FA CUP REPLAY WINNERS

CARLISLE UNITED AWAIT FA CUP REPLAY WINNERS

Sunday Oct 30, 2011

THE reward for the winners of Tuesday evening's FA Cup fourth qualifying round replay between Lincoln City and Alfreton Town is a home game against npower League One side Carlisle United in the first round proper.

The first round proper ties will take place over the weekend of November 12, 2011.

The full first round proper draw is:
Hereford United v Yeovil Town
Bury v Crawley Town
Luton Town v Northampton Town
Cambridge United v Wrexham
Morecambe v Sheffield Wednesday
Swindon Town v Huddersfield Town
Redbridge v Oxford City
Bristol Rovers v Kidderminister Harriers or Corby Town
Oldham Athletic v Burton Albion
Preston North End v Southend United
Dagenham & Redbridge v Bath City
Hartlepool United v Stevenage
Droylsden or Blyth Spartans v Gateshead
Alfreton Town or Lincoln City v Carlisle United
Chesterfield v Torquay United
Crewe Alexandra v Colchester United
Tranmere Rovers v Cheltenham Town
Chelmsford City or Gloucester City v AFC Telford United
Darlington or Hinckley United v Tamworth
Exeter City v Walsall
Bradford City v Rochdale
Notts County v Accrington Stanley
Port Vale v Grimsby Town
Sheffield United v Oxford United
FC Halifax Town v Charlton Athletic
Sutton United or Leatherhead v Kettering Town
AFC Bournemouth v Gillingham
Milton Keynes Dons v Nantwich Town
AFC Totton v Bradford Park Avenue
Newport County v Shrewsbury Town
Leyton Orient v Bromley
East Thurrock United v Macclesfield Town
AFC Wimbledon v Scunthorpe United
Salisbury City v Arlesey Town
Brentford v Basingstoke Town
Maidenhead United v Aldershot Town
Mansfield Town or Fleetwood Town v Wycombe Wanderers
Barrow v Rotherham United
Southport v Barnet
Plymouth Argyle v Stourbridge

 
onlineshop
main club sponsor
Impact banner
Facebook Twitter
Next Game Poster
Sat 26/08/17 15:00
Away
Kidderminster Harriers
Fixtures Match Reports  
26/08/2017 15:00:00 Kidderminster Harriers A
28/08/2017 15:00:00 Curzon Ashton H
02/09/2017 15:00:00 Nuneaton Town A
05/09/2017 19:45:00 Leamington A
09/09/2017 15:00:00 Gainsborough Trinity H
12/09/2017 19:45:00 Brackley Town H
23/09/2017 15:00:00 Spennymoor Town A
07/10/2017 15:00:00 Chorley H
14/10/2017 15:00:00 FC United of Manchester A
21/10/2017 15:00:00 Tamworth A
View all Fixtures