AWAY TIE IN EMIRATES FA CUP FOR REDS

AWAY TIE IN EMIRATES FA CUP FOR REDS

Monday Sep 14, 2015

ALFRETON TO TRAVEL TO TAMWORTH

Alfreton Town have been handed an away tie at Vanarama National League North rivals Tamworth in the Emirates FA Cup second qualifying round.

The tie will take place at The Lamb on Saturday, September 26th with a 3pm kick-off. 

The full Emirates FA Cup, second qualifying round draw is:

 1 Chorley v Frickley Athletic

 2 Salford City or Whitby Town v Curzon Ashton

 3 Spennymoor Town v Burscough

 4 Thackley or Abbey Hey v Ashton United or Guisborough Town

 5 Workington v Harrogate Town

 6 Goole or Bamber Bridge v Glossop North End or Skelmersdale United

 7 Kendal Town v Stalybridge Celtic

 8 FC United of Manchester v Witton Albion

 9 Hyde United v Northwich Victoria

 10 Matlock Town or Whitley Bay v Congleton Town

 11 Droylsden v Lancaster City

 12 Consett v Bradford (Park Avenue)

 13 Marine v Washington

 14 Armthorpe Welfare v Buxton

 15 AFC Fylde v Stockport County

 16 Newton Aycliffe v North Ferriby United

 17 Holbeach United or Stourport Swifts v Worcester City

 18 Barwell v Cogenhoe United

 19 Basford United v Sporting Khalsa

 20 Rugby Town v Lincoln United

 21 Leek Town or Deeping Rangers v AFC Rushden & Diamonds

 22 Halesowen Town v Nuneaton Town

 23 Kettering Town v AFC Telford United

 24 Gainsborough Trinity v Boston United

 25 Coalville Town v Spalding United

 26 Corby Town v Shepshed Dynamo or Rushall Olympic

 27 Chasetown v Hinckley

 28 Solihull Moors v Oadby Town

 29 Hednesford Town v Holwell Sports or Bedworth United

 30 Tamworth v ALFRETON TOWN

 31 Stourbridge v Dunkirk

 32 Coleshill Town or Newcastle Town v Leamington or Stamford

 33 Grays Athletic v Hullbridge Sports

 34 Maidstone United v South Park or Leatherhead

 35 Hanwell Town v North Greenford United or Mildenhall Town

 36 Chelmsford City v Ebbsfleet United

 37 Phoenix Sports v AFC Hornchurch

 38 Dunstable Town v Kingstonian or Farnborough

 39 St Albans City v Whitstable Town or Deal Town

 40 Dartford v Uxbridge

 41 St Ives Town v Harlow Town

 42 Tilbury or St Neots Town v Worthing

 43 Carshalton Athletic v Yaxley or East Thurrock United

 44 Wealdstone v Biggleswade Town

 45 Potters Bar Town v Margate

 46 Wingate & Finchley v Concord Rangers

 47 Eastbourne Borough v AFC Sudbury

 48 Bognor Regis Town v Lowestoft Town

 49 Tooting & Mitcham United v Brackley Town

 50 Whitehawk v Dulwich Hamlet

 51 Bury Town v Hemel Hempstead Town

 52 Horsham YMCA v Aveley

 53 Needham Market or Stanway Rovers v Staines Town or Faversham Town

 54 Chatham Town v Eastbourne Town

 55 Brentwood Town v Croydon

 56 Metropolitan Police or Sittingbourne v Hoddesdon Town

 57 Billericay Town or Enfield Town v Ipswich Wanderers

 58 Bishop’s Stortford v Sutton United

 59 King’s Lynn Town v Witham Town

 60 Kirkley & Pakefield v Peterborough Sports or Hitchin Town

 61 Leiston v Tonbridge Angels or Folkestone Invicta

 62 Northwood or Harrow Borough v VCD Athletic or Didcot Town

 63 Herne Bay v Hastings United

 64 North Leigh v Slimbridge

 65 Hook Norton v Weston Super Mare

 66 Larkhall Athletic v Havant & Waterlooville

 67 Merthyr Town v Hartley Wintney or Fleet Town

 68 Hungerford Town or Bradford Town v Frome Town or Chippenham Town

 69 Brockenhurst v AFC Portchester

 70 Paulton Rovers v Chesham United or Aylesbury

 71 Bodmin Town v Bath City

 72 Gosport Borough v Bideford or Hamworthy United

 73 Winchester City v Maidenhead United

 74 Taunton Town v Truro City

 75 Oxford City v Shortwood United

 76 Hayes & Yeading United v Poole Town

 77 Wimborne Town v Blackfield & Langley

 78 Gloucester City v Kidlington

 79 Basingstoke Town v Slough Town

 80 Petersfield Town v Dorchester Town or Cirencester Town

 
onlineshop
main club sponsor
Impact banner
Facebook Twitter
Next Game Poster
Sat 01/10/16 15:00
Away
Kings Lynn Town
Fixtures Match Reports  
01/10/2016 15:00:00 Kings Lynn Town A
08/10/2016 15:00:00 FC United of Manchester A
15/10/2016 15:00:00 Gloucester City H
22/10/2016 15:00:00 Stalybridge Celtic A
29/10/2016 15:00:00 Chorley H
05/11/2016 15:00:00 FC Halifax Town H
12/11/2016 15:00:00 Bradford Park Avenue A
19/11/2016 15:00:00 Altrincham H
03/12/2016 15:00:00 Nuneaton Town A
17/12/2016 15:00:00 Salford City H
View all Fixtures