All Time - Playing Records

ALFRETON TOWN FC ALL-TIME PLAYING RECORDS

1925-26 Joined Midland League
1927 Left Midland League
1961-62 Rejoined reformed Midland League
1969-70 Midland League Champions
1971-72 Midland League runner-up
1973-74 Midland League Champions (2nd time)
1976-77 Midland League Champions (3rd time)
1980-81 Midland League runner-up
1981-82 Midland League runner-up
1982-83 Founder members of Northern Counties East League
1986-87 Northern Counties East League Champions
1987-88 Joined Northern Premier League in it's new Division One
1995-96 Northern Premier League Division One runner-up
Promoted to Premier Division
1998 Relegated to Division One
1999-00 Rejoined Northern Counties East League
2001-02 Northern Counties East League Champions (2nd time)
2002-03 Rejoined Northern Premier League Division One
Northern Premier League Division One Champions (on goal difference)
Promoted to Premier Division
2003-04 Northern Premier League Premier Division
Finished 4th, elevated to Conference North under reorganisation.
2004-05 Finished 14th in the new division after topping the table for several months. Also reached first round of FA Cup for first time in 30 years.
2005-06 Finished 17th after a flirt with the relegation spots under Gary Mills and Darron Gee.
2006-07 Matched their highest placing in Conference North with a final placing of 14th after a season which saw Gary Mills depart in January, Darron Gee take over for one game and Marcus Ebdon take charge to the end of the season before being axed.
2007-08 To be updated
2008-09 To be updated
2009-10 To be updated


Season Lge P W D L F A Pts Pos
1925-26 MID 40 17 7 16 99 102 41 9/21
1926-27 MID 38 8 5 25 59 143 21 18/20
1959-60 CA 34 24 3 7 118 52 51 4/18
1960-61 CA 34 18 3 13 94 60 39 10/18
1961-62 MID 34 6 4 24 48 100 16 18/18
1962-63 MID 38 18 14 6 83 50 50 5/20
1963-64 MID 42 22 10 10 88 56 54 4/22
1964-65 MID 42 21 8 13 91 67 50 7/22
1965-66 MID 42 19 7 16 100 87 45 10/22
1966-67 MID 42 20 7 15 77 74 47 8/22
1967-68 MID 40 18 6 16 84 71 42 10/21
1968-69 MID 34 13 13 8 62 46 39 7/18
1969-70 MID 34 30 3 1 119 19 63 1/18
1970-71 MID 34 18 6 10 83 39 42 5/18
1971-72 MID 34 22 5 7 85 39 49 2/18
1972-73 MID 34 17 10 7 80 44 44 4/18
1973-74 MID 32 22 5 5 77 37 49 1/17
1974-75 MID 34 22 6 6 80 40 50 3/18
1975-76 MID-P 34 19 6 9 76 41 44 4/18
1976-77 MID-P 34 24 5 5 79 33 53 1/18
1977-78 MID-P 32 20 2 10 52 37 42 4/17
1979-80 MID-P 34 11 13 10 45 46 35 10/18
1980-81 MID-P 34 16 10 8 73 40 42 2/18
1981-82 MID-P 34 20 7 7 64 24 47 2/18
1982-83 NCE-P 38 16 3 19 47 55 35 13/20
1983-84 NCE-P 34 18 6 10 56 32 42 4/18
1984-85 NCE-P 36 20 6 10 69 39 66 4/19
1985-86 NCE-P 38 21 2 15 66 47 65 6/20
1986-87 NCE-P 36 25 6 5 74 29 81 1/19
1987-88 NPL-1 36 13 8 15 53 54 47 11/19
1988-89 NPL-1 42 8 11 23 44 92 35 20/22
1989-90 NPL-1 42 13 8 21 59 85 47 18/22
1990-91 NPL-1 42 7 12 23 41 84 33 22/22
1991-92 NPL-1 42 12 2 28 63 98 38 20/22
1992-93 NPL-1 40 15 9 16 80 80 54 9/21
1993-94 NPL-1 40 18 10 12 83 70 64 6/21
1994-95 NPL-1 42 25 7 10 94 49 82 4/22
1995-96 NPL-1 40 23 9 8 79 47 78 2/21
1996-97 NPL-P 44 8 13 23 45 83 37 21/23
1997-98 NPL-P 42 3 13 26 32 86 22 22/22
1998-99 NPL-1 42 9 8 25 53 86 35 22/22
1999-00 NCE-P 38 17 11 10 73 49 62 5/20
2000-01 NCE-P 38 23 4 11 71 44 73 3/20
2001-02 NCE-P 38 27 5 6 94 36 86 1/20
2002-03 NPL-1 42 26 9 7 106 59 87 1/22
2003-04 NPL-P 44 23 9 12 73 43 78 4/23
2004-05 CN 42 15 8 19 53 55 53 14/22
2005-06 CN 42 10 15 17 46 58 45 17/22
2006-07 CN 42 14 12 16 44 50 54 14/22
2007-08 CN 42 12 11 19 49 54 47 16/22
2008-09 CN 42 20 17 5 81 48 77 3/22
2009-10 CN 40 21 11  8 77 45 74 3/22
2010-11 CN 40 29   5 6 97 33 92 1/21
2011-12 CP 46 15  9 22 62 86 54 15/24
2012-13 CP 46 16 12 18 69 74 60 13/24
2013-14 CP 46 21  7 18 69 74 67 11/24 (3 points deducted for ineligible player)
2014-15 CP 46 12 9 25 49 90 45 21/24 (Relegated on goal difference)

 

FA CUP

1910-11
as a Notts & Derbyshire League side, entered at preliminary round
PR lost 2-0 at home to original Belper Town

1922-23
as an original Central Alliance side, entered at preliminary round
PR won 2-1 at home to Staveley Town
Q1 drew 3-3 at home to Bolsover Colliery, won replay away 2-1
Q2 won 9-0 at home to Grassmoor Ivanhoe
Q3 drew 0-0 away at Ilkeston Town, won replay at home 2-1
Q4 lost 2-1 at Wath Athletic

1923-24
as an original Central Alliance side, entered at 1st Qualifying Round
Q1 won 5-0 at home to Pinxton
Q2 drew 1-1 away at Bolsover Colliery, won replay at home 6-1
Q3 drew 3-3 away at South Normanton Colliery, drew replay at home 1-1 after extra time, won 2nd replay at home 2-0
Q4 drew 2-2 at home to Worksop Town, lost replay away 4-1

1924-25
as an original Central Alliance side, entered at 1st Qualifying Round
Q1 won 3-1 at home to Cresswell Colliery
Q2 won 3-0 away at Matlock Town
Q3 won 3-1 at home to Pinxton
Q4 won 3-1 at home to original Nuneaton Town
Q5 won 1-0 at home to Lincoln City (a Football League Division 3 North side)
Q6 lost 8-2 at home to Port Vale (a Football League Division 2 side)
This is the original club's best FA Cup run

1925-26
as a Midland League side, entered at 1st Qualifying Round
Q1 lost 4-2 at home to South Normanton Colliery

1926-27
as a Midland League side, entered at Preliminary Round
PR won 3-1 at home to Bolsover Colliery
Q1 won 4-1 at home to South Normanton Colliery
Q2 drew 2-2 at home to Heanor Town, won replay away 4-1
Q3 lost 1-0 away at Ilkeston United

1927-28
as a Derbyshire Senior League side, entered at 1st Qualifying Round
Q1 drew 2-2 away at Ripley Town, lost replay at home 3-0

1928-29
as a Derbyshire Senior League side, entered at Preliminary Round
PR lost 6-1 at home to Staveley Town

1960-61
1Q SHIREBROOK MINERS WELFARE A 6-1
2Q BELPER TOWN H 1-7
1961-62
1Q SHIREBROOK MINERS WELFARE A 8-1
2Q SUTTON TOWN A 0-5
1962-63
1Q HEANOR TOWN H 1-0
2Q ARNOLD ST MARY'S H 0-4
1963-64
1Q BELPER TOWN A 3-5
1964-65
1Q BELPER TOWN A 2-2
1Qr BELPER TOWN H 0-3
1965-66
1Q HEANOR TOWN A 3-5
1966-67
1Q MACCLESFIELD TOWN A 1-2
1967-68
1Q MATLOCK TOWN H 1-2
1968-69
1Q MATLOCK TOWN H 1-2
1969-70 1Q SUTTON TOWN H 2-1
2Q WOMBWELL SPORTING H 1-1
2Qr WOMBWELL SPORTING A 2-1
3Q RAWMARSH WELFARE H 3-1
4Q GOOLE TOWN H 3-0
1 BARROW H 1-1
1r BARROW A 0-0
1r2 BARROW N 2-2 @ Chesterfield
1r3 BARROW N 0-2 @ Preston North End
1970-71
1Q ARNOLD H 3-1
2Q GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY H 1-2
1971-72
1Q BILSTON H 4-0
2Q HEANOR TOWN H 3-1
3Q NUNEATON BOROUGH H 0-4
1972-73
1Q BELPER TOWN A 1-1
1Qr BELPER TOWN H 4-1
2Q SUTTON TOWN H 3-0
3Q EASTWOOD TOWN A 4-0
4Q NUNEATON BOROUGH H 0-2
1973-74
1Q BURTON ALBION H 3-1
2Q BILSTON A 2-0
3Q WORKSOP TOWN H 2-1
4Q BUXTON A 2-2
4Qr BUXTON H 2-1
1 BLYTH SPARTANS H 0-0
1r BLYTH SPARTANS A 1-2
1974-75
PRE BEDWORTH UNITED A 1-0
1Q TAMWORTH H 1-1
1Qr TAMWORTH A 0-1
1975-76
1Q GRESLEY ROVERS H 2-0
2Q BILSTON A 2-2
2Qr BILSTON H 2-1
3Q TIVIDALE A 0-0
3Qr TIVIDALE H 0-1
1976-77
1Q BELPER TOWN H 2-0
2Q DROYLSDEN H 0-1
1977-78
1Q LEEK TOWN H 0-1
1978-79
PRE MEXBOROUGH TOWN H 2-5
1979-80
PRE DENABY UNITED A 2-0
1Q LOUTH UNITED A 2-2
1Qr LOUTH UNITED H 4-2
2Q WORKSOP TOWN H 3-1
3Q BURTON ALBION A 0-2
1980-81
1Q BRIGG TOWN H 2-1
2Q EASTWOOD TOWN H 1-0
3Q NORTHWICH VICTORIA A 2-3
1981-82
PRE ASHBY INSTITUTE H 5-0 @ Matlock Town
1Q ARNOLD A 2-1
2Q BOSTON UNITED H 0-2 @ Boston United
1982-83
1Q SHEPSHED CHARTERHOUSE H 0-4
1983-84
PRE ASHTON UNITED H 0-1
1984-85
PRE EASTWOOD HANLEY H 4-2
1Q MORECAMBE A 1-0
2Q SOUTHPORT A 1-1
2Qr SOUTHPORT H 3-0
3Q BURSCOUGH A 2-2
3Qr BURSCOUGH H 2-3
1985-86
1Q BOURNE TOWN H 6-0
2Q MATLOCK TOWN H 2-0
3Q GRESLEY ROVERS H 0-1
1986-87
1Q GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY H 0-0
1Qr GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY A 1-2
1987-88
PRE FORMBY H 3-0
1Q WITTON ALBION H 4-2
2Q IRLAM TOWN H 2-0
3Q COLWYN BAY H 1-1
3Qr COLWYN BAY A 0-1
1988-89
PRE BILSTON TOWN A 0-4
1989-90
PRE PRINCES END UNITED A 2-0
1Q ROCESTER H 1-0
2Q BOSTON UNITED A 0-1
1990-91
PRE RUSHALL OLYMPIC H 2-2
PREr RUSHALL OLYMPIC A 0-3
1991-92
PRE SANDWELL BOROUGH A 2-1
1Q HINCKLEY ATHLETIC H 1-0
2Q FRICKLEY ATHLETIC A 1-4
1992-93
PRE OAKHAM UNITED H 2-1
1Q STAFFORD RANGERS H 0-0
1Qr STAFFORD RANGERS A 0-3
1993-94
PRE ARMTHORPE WELFARE H 3-2
1Q BAMBER BRIDGE H 2-3
1994-95
PRE ASHTON UNITED H 3-1
1Q GUISELEY H 2-2
1Qr GUISELEY A 2-4
1995-96
PRE RADCLIFFE BOROUGH A 2-3
1996-97
1Q LEIGH R M I A 0-2
1997-98
1Q GUISELEY A 0-3
1998-99
1Q BELPER TOWN A 0-3
1999-00
PRE CONGLETON TOWN H 1-2
2000-01
PRE CHASETOWN A 1-0
1Q SPALDING UNITED H 3-2
2Q HINCKLEY UNITED H 1-1
2Qr HINCKLEY UNITED A 1-2
2001-02
PRE CORBY TOWN A 2-0
1Q NEWCASTLE TOWN H 0-2
2002-03
PRE STOURPORT SWIFTS A 4-1
1Q KIDSGROVE ATHLETIC H 0-1
2003-04
2Q GEDLING TOWN A 0-1
2004-05
2Q MATLOCK TOWN A 5-0
3Q CAMMELL LAIRD A 3-2
4Q WORKSOP TOWN A 1-1
4QR WORKSOP TOWN H 2-1 aet
1 MACCLESFIELD TOWN H 1-1
1R MACCLESFIELD TOWN A 0-2
2005-06
2Q ST HELENS TOWN A 2-0
3Q WHITBY TOWN H 2-1
4Q HEREFORD UNITED A 0-0
4QR HEREFORD UNITED H 1-1 aet, lost 4-3 on penalties
2006-07
2Q SOLIHULL BOROUGH A 1-1
2QR SOLIHULL BOROUGH H 1-3 aet
2007-08
2Q HEDNESFORD TOWN A 0-0
2QR HEDNESFORD TOWN H 1-2
2008-09
2Q SHEPSHED DYNAMO A 2-1
3Q ILKESTON TOWN H 0-0
3Qr ILKESTON TOWN A 3-1
4Q RETFORD UNITED A 3-1
1 BURY TOWN H 4-2
2 SCUNTHORPE UNITED A 0-4
2009-10
2Q AFC WULFRUNIANS H 6-0
3Q SOUTHPORT H 2-2
3QR SOUTHPORT A 1-2
2010-11
2Q STALYBRIDGE CELTIC A 1-1
2QR STALYBRIDGE CELTIC H 1-2 aet
2011-12
4Q LINCOLN CITY H 1-1
4QR LINCOLN CITY A 2-1
1 CARLISLE UNITED H 0-4
2012-13
4Q GATESHEAD H 2-0
1 WREXHAM A 4-2
2 LEYTON ORIENT H 2-4
2013-14
4Q NORTH FERRIBY UNITED A 3-1
1 WREXHAM A 1-3
2014-15
4Q LINCOLN CITY H 1-1
4QR LINCOLN CITY A 1-5
2015-16
2Q TAMWORTH A 3-2
3Q HEDNESFORD TOWN A 4-2
4Q MACCLESFIELD TOWN A 2-3

 

FA TROPHY


1969-70
1Q CHORLEY H 0-0
1Qr CHORLEY A 0-1
1970-71
1Q GRESLEY ROVERS A 5-0
2Q MEXBOROUGH TOWN H 4-1
3Q BOSTON UNITED A 0-2
1971-72
1Q RETFORD TOWN H 0-4
1972-73
1Q CLIFTON ALL WHITES H 5-1
2Q BRIGG TOWN A 1-0
3Q BRADFORD PARK AVENUE A 0-7
1973-74
1Q SPALDING UNITED H 6-1
2Q ELY CITY A 6-3
3Q SOUTH SHIELDS A SCR
1974-75
1Q SKEGNESS TOWN A 0-2
1975-76
PRE DARWEN H 2-2
PREr DARWEN A 3-3
PREr2 DARWEN H 1-0 @ Droylsden
1Q BELPER TOWN H 2-0
2Q RETFORD TOWN H 0-0
2Qr RETFORD TOWN A 0-2 @ Alfreton Town
1976-77
PRE SPALDING UNITED H 0-1
1977-78
1Q BOSTON H 0-5
1978-79
PRE BRIDLINGTON TRINITY H 1-3
1979-80
PRE PRESTWICH HEYS A 1-1
PREr PRESTWICH HEYS H 3-2
1Q ACCRINGTON STANLEY H 0-2
1980-81
PRE SUTTON TOWN H 2-0
1Q DUDLEY TOWN H 1-1
1Qr DUDLEY TOWN A 0-1
1981-82
PRE DARLASTON H 4-2 @ Matlock Town
1Q CURZON ASHTON H 1-1
1Qr CURZON ASHTON A 2-1
2Q COLWYN BAY A 1-5
1982-83
PRE ACCRINGTON STANLEY H 1-3
1983-84
PRE EASTWOOD TOWN H 3-0
1Qr WILLENHALL TOWN H 3-1
2Q BEDWORTH UNITED H 2-0
3Q SUTTON TOWN H 1-1
3Qr SUTTON TOWN A 1-2
1984-85
1Q GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY H 2-2
1Qr GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY A 3-3
1Qr2 GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY H 4-0 @ Alfreton
2Q BUXTON A 0-0
2Qr BUXTON H 1-3 BUXTON DISQ
3Q BURTON ALBION A 2-3
1985-86
1Q SOUTH LIVERPOOL A 1-0
2Q WORKSOP TOWN A 3-2
3Q BEDWORTH UNITED A 1-1
3Qr BEDWORTH UNITED H 2-3
1986-87
1Q OSWESTRY TOWN H 5-3
2Q STOURBRIDGE A 2-0
3Q NEWCASTLE BLUE STAR A 0-2
1 CROOK TOWN H 1-0
1987-88
1Q GRETNA H 1-1
1Qr GRETNA A 4-2
2Q MOSSLEY H 3-0
3Q CAERNARFON TOWN A 0-1
1988-89
1Q NORTH SHIELDS H 2-2
1Qr NORTH SHIELDS A 1-2
1989-90
1Q ATHERSTONE UNITED A 2-1
2Q GOOLE TOWN A 4-4
2Qr GOOLE TOWN H 3-1
3Q WITTON ALBION A 0-3
1990-91
1Q HORWICH R M I A 0-1
1991-92
1Q MOSSLEY A 3-2
2Q ATHERSTONE UNITED H 0-3
1992-93
1Q EASTWOOD TOWN H 2-4
1993-94
2Q CONGLETON TOWN H 2-0
3Q BRIDLINGTON TOWN H 4-1
1 RUNCORN H 0-5
1994-95
1Q BEDWORTH UNITED H 2-4
1995-96
1Q CONGLETON TOWN H 5-0
2Q DUDLEY TOWN H 2-2
2Qr DUDLEY TOWN A 0-2
1996-97
1Q BILSTON TOWN H 4-4
1Qr BILSTON TOWN A 1-4
1997-98
1Q BUXTON A 1-0
2Q SOLIHULL BOROUGH A 1-9
1998-99
2 DROYLSDEN H 1-2
2002-03
Q GUISELEY H 5-0
1 LINCOLN UNITED A 3-2
2 STAFFORD RANGERS A 2-0
3 HALESOWEN TOWN H 2-1
4 BURSCOUGH H 1-1
4r BURSCOUGH A 0-2
2003-04
1 PRESCOT CABLES H 0-0
1r PRESCOT CABLES A 4-1
2 VAUXHALL H 1-1
2r VAUXHALL A 4-2
3 TELFORD UNITED A 0-2
2004-05
1 RUNCORN HALTON H 2-0
2 NORTH FERRIBY UNITED A 2-1
3 KETTERING TOWN A 0-0
3R KETTERING TOWN H 2-1
4 WOKING H 0-3
2005-06
3Q FLEETWOOD TOWN A 3-1
1 HISTON H 1-1
1R HISTON A 1-2
2006-07
3Q HARROGATE TOWN H 0-1
2007-08
3Q HINCKLEY UNITED A 3-1
1 SOUTHPORT H 1-0
2 FARSLEY CELTIC A 1-1
2R FARSLEY CELTIC H 0-2
2008-09
3Q BLYTH SPARTANS A 4-3
1 REDDITCH UNITED H 0-1
2009-10
3Q CORBY TOWN A 1-1
3QR CORBY TOWN H 1-2 aet
2010-11
3Q KENDAL TOWN H 4-0
1 HYDE FC H 3-0
2 CAMBRIDGE UNITED H 3-3
2R CAMBRIDGE UNITED A 6-3 aet
3 MANSFIELD TOWN A 1-1
3R MANSFIELD TOWN H 1-2
2011-12
1 SOUTHPORT H 4-0
2 WEYMOUTH A 6-0
3 GATESHEAD A 1-2
2012-13
1 KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS H 1-3
2013-14
1 NUNEATON TOWN H 0-1
2014-15
1 LINCOLN CITY A 2-0
2 FC HALIFAX TOWN A 3-5
2015-16
3Q NUNEATON TOWN A 0-2

 

FA VASE


1999-00
2 KNYPERSLEY VICTORIA H 4-0
3 BORROWASH VICTORIA H 2-1
4 CONSETT A 1-0
5 MOSSLEY A 0-1
2000-01
2 ARNOLD TOWN H 3-4
2001-02
1 GEDLING TOWN A 4-4
1R GEDLING TOWN H 2-0
2 NEWCASTLE TOWN H 0-2

 

DERBYSHIRE COUNTY FA SENIOR CHALLENGE CUP


1959-60
1 ROLLS ROYCE H 6-1
2 GRESLEY ROVERS H 3-1
3 STAPENHILL ATHLETIC H 3-0
SF ILKESTON TOWN A 2-3
1960-61
2 LONG EATON UNITED H 2-0
3 ASHBOURNE H 7-0
SF WILMORTON A 1-1
SFR WILMORTON H 4-0
F MATLOCK TOWN N 2-1
1961-62
2 CLAY CROSS MW H 2-1
3 BUXTON A 2-3
1962-63
2 BELPER TOWN A 5-4
3 GRESLEY ROVERS H 4-3
SF BUXTON H 2-0
F ILKESTON TOWN N 1-2
1963-64
2 ILKESTON TOWN H 2-0
3 CLAY CROSS MW H 4-1
SF MATLOCK TOWN H 2-2
SFR MATLOCK TOWN A 2-3
1964-65
2 CRESSWELL COLLIERY H 11-3
3 HEANOR TOWN A 0-0
3R HEANOR TOWN H 2-1
SF BUXTON A 3-0
F LONG EATON UNITED N 0-1
1965-66
2 ILKESTON TOWN H 3-1
3 BELPER TOWN A 1-3
1966-67
2 NEWHALL UNITED H 4-3
3 HEANOR TOWN H 0-4
1967-68
2 BELPER TOWN A 1-1
2R BELPER TOWN H 4-0
3 MATLOCK TOWN A 2-0
SF HEANOR TOWN H 0-2
1968-69
1 ALVASTON ATHLETIC H 5-1
2 GLOSSOP H 5-2
3 BUXTON A 1-3
1969-70
2 ASHBOURNE H 7-0
3 NEWHALL UNITED H 9-1
SF HEANOR TOWN H 3-1
F1 GRESLEY ROVERS A 0-1
F2 GRESLEY ROVERS H 3-1
1970-71
2 HEANOR TOWN H 1-0
3 RIPLEY TOWN H 1-1
3r RIPLEY TOWN A 4-2
SF MATLOCK TOWN H 0-1
1972-73
1 CHESTERFIELD TUBE H 3-0
2 BELPER TOWN H 2-1
SF LONG EATON UNITED H 2-0
F1 BUXTON A 0-0
F2 BUXTON H 4-1
1973-74
1 GRESLEY ROVERS H 5-1
2 BUXTON H 2-1
SF RIPLEY TOWN H 0-0
SFR RIPLEY TOWN A 3-0
F1 MATLOCK TOWN H 1-0
F2 MATLOCK TOWN A 0-0
1974-75
1 GRESLEY ROVERS H 7-1
2 MATLOCK TOWN H 1-4
1975-76
1 NEW MILLS H 2-0
2 BELPER TOWN H 1-2
1976-77
1 RIPLEY MW H 3-0
2 GRESLEY ROVERS H 6-1
SF MATLOCK TOWN H 2-4
1977-78
1 HEANOR TOWN A 3-0
2 LONG EATON GRANGE H 1-1
2R LONG EATON GRANGE A 2-0
SF BORROWASH VICTORIA H 1-0
F1 MATLOCK TOWN A 1-1
F2 MATLOCK TOWN H 0-1
1978-79
1 LONG EATON GRANGE H 0-1
1979-80
1 LONG EATON GRANGE H 3-2
2 GRESLEY ROVERS H 1-0
SF MATLOCK TOWN H 2-1
F1 BELPER TOWN A 0-2
F2 BELPER TOWN H 1-0
1980-81
1 LONG EATON GRANGE H 2-0
2 GRESLEY ROVERS A 2-0
SF BUXTON H 1-1
SFR BUXTON A 0-1
1981-82
1 LONG EATON UNITED A 1-0
2 CRESSWELL COLLIERY A 3-0
SF GLOSSOP A 1-0
F1 MATLOCK TOWN A 2-0
F2 MATLOCK TOWN H 1-0
1982-83
1 CRESSWELL COLLIERY A 2-2
1R CRESSWELL COLLIERY H 2-1
2 STAPENHILL H 4-3
SF ILKESTON TOWN A 0-2
1983-84
1 STAPENHILL H 4-0
2 GRESLEY ROVERS A 1-1
2R GRESLEY ROVERS H 1-0
SF MATLOCK TOWN A 1-4
1984-85
1 STAVELEY WORKS A 3-2
2 CLAY CROSS WORKS H 8-0
SF BELPER TOWN H 2-1
F1 MATLOCK TOWN A 1-1
F2 MATLOCK TOWN H 0-2
1985-86
2 HEANOR TOWN H 0-2
1986-87
2 GRAHAM ST PRIMS H 4-1
3 MATLOCK TOWN H 4-1
SF BUXTON H 1-2
1987-88
2 BELPER TOWN A 4-0
SF BORROWASH VICTORIA A 4-0
F1 GRESLEY ROVERS H 1-0
F2 GRESLEY ROVERS A 0-1* (Alfreton lost on penalties)
1988-89
3 BUXTON H 1-1
3R BUXTON A 1-4
1989-90
1 ILKESTON TOWN A 2-2
1R ILKESTON TOWN H 0-1
1990-91
1 GLOSSOP A 1-3
1991-92
3 GRESLEY ROVERS H 1-2
1992-93
3 GLOSSOP NORTH END H 3-1
SF BUXTON H 2-1
F1 ILKESTON TOWN H 0-0
F2 ILKESTON TOWN A 1-1* (Alfreton lost 6-5 on penalties)
1993-94
3 GLOSSOP NORTH END A 2-0
SF GRESLEY ROVERS A 1-2
1994-95
3 GLAPWELL H 1-0
4 SOUTH NORMANTON ATHLETIC H 7-1
SF MATLOCK TOWN A 2-2
SFR MATLOCK TOWN H 3-2
F1 ILKESTON TOWN H 5-0
F2 ILKESTON TOWN A 3-1
1995-96
3 HEANOR TOWN H 9-1
4 BELPER TOWN A 3-4
1996-97
3 SANDIACRE TOWN H 0-0
tie awarded to Sandiacre Town for breach of rule
1997-98
3 MICKLEOVER RBL H 1-0
4 GLOSSOP NORTH END A 0-3
1998-99
3 BORROWASH VICTORIA A 3-1 (100)
4 ILKESTON TOWN A 1-3 (270)
1999-00
3 SHIREBROOK TOWN H 1-0 (110)
4 MATLOCK TOWN A 2-1 (293)
SF GRESLEY ROVERS A 3-4 (202)
2000-01
3 BELPER TOWN H 2-1 (147)
4 MATLOCK TOWN A 4-0 (122)
SF GLOSSOP NORTH END A 0-4 (130)
2001-02
3 MICKLEOVER SPORTS H 8-0
4 MATLOCK TOWN A 4-0
SF BELPER TOWN H 2-0
F1 GRESLEY ROVERS A 2-2
F2 GRESLEY ROVERS H 3-2
2002-03
3 RIPLEY TOWN H 3-0
4 GLOSSOP NORTH END 3-0
SF BELPER TOWN A 1-0
F1 MICKLEOVER SPORTS A 5-0
F2 MICKLEOVER SPORTS H 2-1
2003-04
4 BORROWASH VICTORIA A 2-1
5 ILKESTON TOWN H 2-2* (Alfreton lost 5-4 on penalties)
2004-05
2 BUXTON H 3-1
3 GLAPWELL A 3-2
SF BELPER TOWN H 0-2
2005-06
2 GLOSSOP NORTH END A 2-1
3 BELPER TOWN A 2-1
SF ILKESTON TOWN A 3-4
2006-07
2 MICKLEOVER SPORTS A 3-1 aet
3 ILKESTON TOWN H 1-3
2007-08
3 HOLBROOK MW H 6-0
4 GRESLEY ROVERS H 3-1
SF BUXTON A 3-1
F1 BELPER TOWN H 2-3
F2 BELPER TOWN A 1-1 (Belper Town won 4-3 on aggregate)
2008-09
3 GRESLEY ROVERS A 4-1
4 BUXTON A 1-3
2009-10
2 HOLBROOK MW H 7-2
3 MATLOCK TOWN A 1-3
2010-11
3 SOUTH NORMANTON ATHLETIC H 6-1
4 GLAPWELL H 0-1
2011-12
3 GRESLEY FC A 2-3
2012-13
3 BUXTON H 3-2
4 MICKLEOVER ROYALS A 6-0
SF ILKESTON FC A 0-2
2013-14
3 HEANOR TOWN H 0-1
2014-15
3 SOUTH NORMANTON ATHLETIC H 1-0
4 MATLOCK TOWN H 1-3
2015-16
3 WHALEY BRIDGE ATHLETIC H 3-1
4 LONG EATON UNITED H 6-0
SF GRESLEY FC A 2-1
F BELPER TOWN 0-0 (Won 4-3 on penalties, final played at Ilkeston FC's New Manor Ground)

Courtesy of the Football Club History Database, Kev Miles and Chris Tacey 

onlineshop
main club sponsor
Impact banner
Facebook Twitter
Next Game Poster
Sat 30/04/16 15:00
Away
North Ferriby United
Fixtures Match Reports  
30/04/2016 15:00:00 North Ferriby United A
View all Fixtures